Exhibition & Trade Stands

Bookings are still being taken for this year’s Fair.  Almost 100 Trade and Craft Stand exhibitors have already booked their spaces, including those for Farmers’ Market stalls.  We have room for more, so hurry to click on the Enquiry Form to book your place or download an application form.

2016 Exhibitors (updated 28/6/16)

Tamar Field and Stream(Shooting, fishing accessories and clothing)

Jacaranda (Donna Pickering)

Curworthy Cheese (Mrs Stevens)

Silver & Sand

The Labrador Rescue Trust

Horrells Country Clothing (Christopher Horrell)

Karen Davis

Riverford Organic Farms

Pets by Porosa

Monarch Liquers

CLA

Barry Bennett (Raymond James)

Janine Withers

Devon Association of Smallholders

Stags Auctioneers and Estate Agents

RAB Photography

Charles Taylor

Skinners Pet foods

Game & Wildlife Conservation Trust

Guide Dogs

M A Buttle

British Deer Society

Wessex Pantry Ltd

Granite Maiden Chopping Board,

Blisland Harness Makers

Westcountry Rivers Trust

Shebbear College

Dick Twinney Wildlife artist

CBL Stoves

Callington garden Machinery

Judy Hinks(ecoflow distributor)

Childrens Hospice South West

SouthWest Equine Protection

Gorgeous Girfts

Farmers Friend (G Phillips & Son)

Eastcott Vineyard (Hilary Waller)

Cornish Meadow Preserves (Sarah Marsland)

Hogsbottom Preserves (Malcolm Morrison)

Cornish Cream (Mike Pearce)

Tasty pastry (Pam Withe)

Flapjackery (Carol Myott)

Cornish Country Cordials (Sally Harvey)

Column Bakehouse (Claire Burgess)

Copper Hill Chocolates

FSB

St. Petrocs Prep School (Emma Stevenson)

Duchy College/Bicton College

Fosy Originals

Eric Palmer (Horse shoe products)

OakcroftFarm Produce (Robert Rogers)

Let Them Eat Ltd (Lisa Hackett)

Shaldon Bakery (Ally Lockyer)

Antique Bathrooms of Ivybridge

Roger Young Ltd

So Country (P L Davies)

AH & R Timber Products

Mrs K D Reynolds

James kittow, Butcher

Countryman Cider

Peter Earle

Golden Fleece (M G Scriven)

The Dogs Bitz

Funtasia

Raymond Amusements

A E Conibear

Mr and Mrs Ben Finnemore

Terrapotta Trees Ltd

South Tetcott Hunt

S Martin & Son

Lamerton Hunt

BRC Heating & Plumbing

Elmtree Archers

Jim Young  Vintage machinery

Triple & Trading Ltd

Posh paddocks & Country Conservation(J Weatherhead)

Cherry Tree Preserves